Privacy Policy

We at MHV Architects Planners Pretoria Incorporated understand the importance of safeguarding your data and your privacy. Please take the time to read the privacy notice carefully to understand how we will use your personal data in accordance with the requirements of the Protection of Personal Information Act No 4 of 2013 (“Act”). We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is collected and used properly, lawfully, and transparently.

Why do we need your personal information?
We collect and process your personal information mainly to:

  • providing the Organisation’s services to clients
  • to communicate with clients;
  • confirming, verifying, and updating client details;
  • conducting market or customer satisfaction research; and
  • in connection with and to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or when it is otherwise allowed by law.

We will use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected and agreed with you.  In addition, where necessary your information may be retained for legal or research purposes.

The Company vows to protect the information as prescribed by the POPI Act. As far as the Company understands, all personal information is private and attended to according to the POPI Act.

The Company will at all times measure the risk of breach of the POPI Act and actively manage same on a daily basis.

 

How to contact us

If you have any queries about this notice, you need further information about our privacy practices, if you wish to withdraw consent, exercise preferences, or access or correct your personal information, please contact us at info@mhv.co.za
Please send an email to info@mhv.co.za if you do not wish to have your personal information used or stored in future

Email Disclaimer

This message may contain information that is confidential, private, or privileged in nature. If you are not the intended recipient, you may not peruse, use, disseminate, distribute, or copy this message or any file,which is attached to this message. If you have received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately by e-mail, facsimile or telephone and thereafter return and/or destroy the original message.Please note that the recipient must scan this e-mail and any attached files for viruses and the like. MHV Architects Planners Pretoria Incorporated, and its subsidiaries, accepts no liability of whatever naturefor any loss, liability, damage, or expense resulting directly or indirectly from the access of any files which are attached to this message. Please be aware that when engaging with MHV Architects Planners Pretoria Incorporated you are opting in and accepting Privacy Policy & POPI. Your co-operation and assistance are appreciated

Get In Touch

Email: info@mhv.co.za
Address: 269 Pleiades Ave, Waterkloof Ridge, Pretoria
Tel: +27 12 347 0333/9